NikoIchi Margaret 3 & 4 (2018)

kiraikoihanashiWow, I got this post out quicker than I expected. Guess it helps the mag was half the normal size (which would explain why it was half the price!). I’ll actually have stuff to say in this post than the prior because we have a new serialization! And dude, lolllllll the new series in this mag. OMG, yo 50 Shades of Gray has finally permeated NikoIchi Margaret.

Only it’s not the female lead crawling on all four!

coverpage34

NikoIchi Margaret #3 and #4 2018 table of contents and cover pages:

Cover Pages Part I/Part II/ Part III

Tsubaki-chou Lonely Planet by Yamamori Mika chp 56
Sorairo Lemon to Mayoi Neko by Satonaka Mika chp 7
Short Cake Cake by Morishita Suu chp 47
Anagura Amélie by Satou Zakuri chp 39
Mei-chan no Shitsuji DX by Miyagi Riko chp 69
Futsuu no Koiko-chan by Nanaji Nagamu chp 44
Boku ni Hana no Melancholy by Komori Mikko chp 51
Motosaya by Hoshino Mizuki chp 11
Kami-sama no Ekohiiki by Komura Ayumi chp 20
Sekai de Ichiban Kakkowarui Koi by Tagaki Inao (oneshot)
Yagami-kun wa Kyou mo Ijiwaru. by Aikawa Saki chp 31
Seifuku no Ojou-sama by Hanamatsu Ayaka chapter 1 (new!)
Shunkan Gradation by Hiro Chihiro chp 15
Step Pure Step by Azuki Matsuna (oneshot)
Analog Drop by Aida Natsumi chp 5
Hatsumikushi by Sumikawa Aki (one shot)
Kimi wa Kowareta Ouji-kun by Yukimori Sakura chp 6
Kareshi-sama ni wa Ara ga Enai by Suga Chinatsu chp 6
Jewelry – Hane to Kotori no Subarashiki Hibi by Iwa Chika chp 10
Fuji-senpai ni Koi Shita by Mizuhara Kanna (oneshot)

Sylph Screams (Basically where I just fan out about titles that I’m following/shit that caught my eye)

chouparti

chou2

Tsubaki-chou Lonely Planet by Yamamori Mika chp 56: ahhhhhhhhhhhhh yayyyyyyyyy. Ah, what a delish chapter. Sensei finally realized he was being a dum dum and got his shit together. Dat kiss <3

seifuku1

seifuku2

Seifuku no Ojou-sama by Hanamatsu Ayaka chapter 1 (new!): oh, my, fucking, word…what did I just read? Yooooooooooooo! Are you sure you’re in the right magazine, son? ShoComi is right over there!
This is pretty much 50 Shades of Gray, except it isn’t the main girl who is the M – as you can see from the pictures haha. Story starts with the meek main girl in love with the main guy Futaba even though he treats her like poopie. After confessing her love to him which was squashed before she can even finish and crying all day at school, the main girl comforts herself by looking at her Futaba File (pretty much filled with a bunch of photos the main girl took of him during the months of her infatuation with him) on her way home. But that’s when she hears the sounds of shouting. Rubbernecking, she walks over and sees Futaba arguing with an older lady. The older woman slaps the shit out of him and tells him to stfu, which instead of making him angry, actually just gets his dick hard.

Main girl: OMFG *lifts up iPhone and starts recording*

The main girl confronts Futaba the next day and he’s like, aw shit evidence! He tries to bully the main girl into destroying the video but instead her love breaks her (also maybe the thought of deleting anything Futaba related might have played a part) and she instead goes full dominant on him – which is what daddy wants!

After Futaba tries one last time to end things, the main girl makes him get on the ground like a dog and feeds him. She tells him she’ll treat him like shit and he’ll like it.

Futaba: yay :D

And that’s chapter 1 of Seifuku no Ojou-sama lolllllll. I’m looking forward to this insanity haha!

Next issue:

preview34

A new series from the duo that made Nanoka no Kare called Ai ga Shinu no wa Kimi no Sei (It’s Your Fault Love Dies)

As always, if you have a series you’d prefer I summarize more properly (instead of me screaming at the top of my lungs incoherently), let me know :J

2 thoughts on “NikoIchi Margaret 3 & 4 (2018)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s