BetsuFure 1.2018

butsufure012018 cover

Starting off the year with some BetsuFure! I’m in this for the long run. My crack Kurosaki-kun runs in this and I need my monthly supply! :p (don’t look at me, I know Kurosaki-kun is unhealthy but so what? There are people in this world eating deep fried butter and meats that have been shoved in each other’s orifices, then cooked as one. At least mine is just mentally unhealthy :P)

Titles:

Cover Pages I
Cover Pages II
Cover Pages Bonus content

Mainichi Kiss Shite II Desu ka?
Gozen 0 ji Kiss shi ni Kite yo
Kurosaki-Kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai
Takane no Ran-san
Mikami-Sensei no Aishikata
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
Boku ga Otona ni Shite-ageru
P to JK
Kimi ga Kirai na Koi no Hanashi
Kimi ga Kawaii Onna no Ko
Asahi-senpai no Oki ni Iri
Kochi Mite yo, Hidaka
Sakura to Sensei
Ouji-sama ni wa Doku ga aru
Rakirakisu/Lucky La Kiss

Sylph Screams (Basically where I just fan out about titles that I’m following/shit that caught my eye)

Kurosaki-Kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai – you know my ass started with this chapter. Bookwalker was still trying to download the entirety of the magazine as I screeched my way to the Kurosaki chapter. And let me say, I’m satisfied with how the valentine arc ended. Love that Kuro-papa made an appearance. The Kurosaki family is a bunch of dorks haha. I’m really curious when we’ll meet Kuro’s older brother. I’m surprised his ass hasn’t shown up and caused some trouble. Probably a storm brewing in the near future…

Takane no Ran-san – totally gives me Fushigi no Kuni no Arisugawa-san vibes. Like looking at one thing and see its reflection haha. I like that Ran runs on a treadmill to keep in shape. I feel it’s a good positive message about daily exercise to keep healthy, rather than the usual shojo message of starving yourself after you’ve eaten too much cake then pray the guy you like catches you as you pass out from hunger down some shojo stairs (or his rival, basically just someone).

Lucky La Kiss – THIS IS ENDING IN THE NEXT CHAPTER??? NOOOOOOO! I FINALLY GOT TANK #1 AND AM GREATLY ENJOYING THE STORY! Well shit…

Mikami-Sensei no Aishikata – Mikami-Sensei is the most deceiving yet hilarious comedy I’ve read in awhile. From the cover pages, you think, ohhhhh sexy sexy. Fuck no. This tenderloin is ruining his face cred by screaming he’s jealous of inanimate objects that touch the main girl and gets so into his crazy fit he tells her to use him like a sponge when she takes a bath. Her: …the fuck is wrong with you. Him: LATHER ME UP AND RUB ME AGAINST YOUR SMELLY PITS!

Watashi ga Motete Dousunda – just when you think they’re gonna get nasty, the guy kinda ruins the mood by saying he’s going to probably go to school in some other city. Her: >:U Him: …*silently tucks penis back into pants*

Kochi Mite yo, Hidaka – ahhhhh this delicious fluff <3

Kimi ga Kirai na Koi no Hanashi – SERIOUSLY I NEED TANK #1 SOON SO I CAN FOLLOW WHAT’S HAPPENING BECAUSE RIGHT NOW I’M JUST BEING COCK TEASED ALONG WITH THE MAIN GIRL MMMMMMM

Coming up next month: Lucky La Kiss ends D: (WTF!) From its fallen silent husk, Rui wa Koi wo Yobu starts.

As always, if you have a series you’d prefer I summarize more properly (instead of me screaming at the top of my lungs incoherently), let me know :J

Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s