Love Jossie #3 continuing to still be NSFW

IMG_1527

Haven’t been feeling too well so I’ve been catching up on some magazine reads. Things were going fairly well with this edition of Jossie until the last title. Now I find myself staring deeply off into space questioning why I thought reading this magazine was a good idea and had I not tried to learn Japanese, none of this would have happened. But then I remember this is manga and josei for that matter so of course I should have expected the crazy shit. Shame on me for not being mentally prepared haha.

IMG_1528

Yoru Kara Hajimaru Tensai Junkyouju no Renai Shoumei– wow this got a second chapter! Nice ~ The continuation mainly deals with the main chick getting insecure about her not even 2 day old relationship because her friend joked that if she isn’t careful, her man will dump her (since all they do is bicker). After the main dude does a dumb, a sudden rain shower and a love hotel brings out honesty in the two and they bonk to celebrate getting over their first fight. Thus far, as messed up as the first chapter was, I’ve been joining my time with this title ~

IMG_1529

Game ~ Suits no Sukima – had a feeling this was going to continue. Honestly I don’t really get this title. It’s main plot is about sexual tension and who’ll break first. And then humping because no matter who’s the winner, humping is involved…

IMG_1530

Honey Honey Beginners – actually…kind of stupid. The main dude and girl have been dating since middle school. The main girl tells the guy they’ll pop their cherries when they get to college. Fast forward to college and the two are trying to do the thing but the main girl gets flustered and shoves the guy away. She leaves telling him they’ll try again next time. Him: ;__; looks like it’s you and me tonight, hand. Yet again. The girl tells her friends about it which is kind of fucked up because he’s friend with them too (even he comments in the background, why would you tell them that???). The one male friend who I guess somehow didn’t know the two had been dating for years (where have you been good sir?) feels bad for the main dude and does what he can to help set  them up. But the main girl keeps on pulling away. Like to the point where I actually feel really bad for the dude. He’s a real saint for stopping and taking his stiff dick to the bathroom to finish off there while the main girl tries to get her shit together. While trying to set up the two again (oh male friend, you awesome wing-man), the main girl hears the main dude tell one of the friends that he’s actually done stuff with someone before in high school. The main girl gets cray and stomps around and cries. It takes falling into a pool to calm her down and hear the dude out – bitch, do you not remember that you went to an all girls school and I went to an all boys school. What happened was one of the boys was messing with him and kissed the main dude. That is the extent of the “stuff” he’s done. The main girl feels relieved and say she’s ready. Until she sees his dick and asks what that is and what does the main dude think he’s going to do with that? She screams no and the night ends with the main dude once again going off to the bathroom to smack his monkey lubed with his tears. The girl apologizes in the morning and he’s like, bitch it’s been 5 years, I’m used to it. End. Sucks if this ends up getting another chapter because it’ll just end up as another game of sorry.

IMG_1531

Do S na Otouto wa Hiruma wa Ouji (My Sadist Little Brother Moonlights as a Prince) – another meh title. The main girl’s mom remarries and then proceeds to never appear again after telling the main girl she has a new brother (who the main girl never met – like how is that possible? Didn’t bother to introduce the kids? No wedding? Hello?). The brother himself breaks no shojo stereotypes as he’s the type who puts on a nice act in front of others (the school prince) but is an asshole when the cameras are off. Also, he’s a man slut. One day while coming home from grocery shopping, the main girl sees a guy that looks like her new step brother groping a lady in public. But that can’t be her brother since his hair is black while her brother’s is blonde and this guy is wearing glasses, despite face, height, and stature being the same. This is manga so it makes sense (hair color and glasses are what tell a lot of same face characters apart after all). However, when she gets home, she hears the sound of someone having unprotected sex. It can’t be mom and dad since they don’t exist in this story no more. Main girl goes upstairs to find her new step brother fornicating with the chick she saw earlier, the one getting groped by her-brother-faced dude that turns out to be her brother (wow shocker…). He sees her but continues to squirt his gun. The main girl flees for her room, shocked by what she just saw – two sinners doing the devil’s work. The brother comes by later and before he can say anything, she screams that she’ll keep quiet about what she saw. He proceeds to then force himself on her and gives her boobs a good honk before telling her to shut her face and keep quiet about what she saw (why? She just said she’d keep quiet. Was the boob pump necessary?). The next day she acts like nothing happened which weirds the bro out. He tries to do fucked up things to her but she just uselessly flails until he’s done and then proceeds to act like nothing is happening. Eventually the brother becomes interested because I don’t know, she hasn’t spread her legs open and shoved his face in her crotch like all the other girls. As he’s once again forcing himself on the girl, the girl thinks “you know, he’s always doing silly things like this, but he’s not rough about it <3” And that’s all she needs to fall in love with him. They kiss and the end. Wow that was bad D:

IMG_1532

Kindan! Horscope Girl! – would be an interesting title if the girl didn’t look and act mentally not there. The whole premise is it’s a love story between two kids from families that deal with fortune telling. The main boy and girl meet after he saves her from a pervert on the train (chick was just standing there, taking this old man’s finger rubbing against her baby gates, and thankfully the dude was like, hey man stop that shit). The girl follows him and then starts to grill him: does your name have this kanji? Do you have X Y Z family structure? Do you have no experience in pleasuring a girl? Yes? Yay! You’re the one! Her mom had foreseen the girl’s ideal man and ding ding here he is! We time jump. They’ve been dating for a while and the main girl is trying to find the perfect time for them to consummate their relationship. She ask mom and mom tells her “the one” for her is going to be someone she meets at one of those marriage meeting things. Girl: uh no fuck that. Mom: you’re going whether you like it or not. Girl: alright but just cuz I offer no resistance what so ever does not mean I agree. We go over to the other side, the side with the dude she’s supposed to meet via this marriage meeting, and we learn the boyfriend is from that family. In fact, he’s supposed to be the next heir to the family name and get mailed off via this marriage meeting. However, he doesn’t believe in horoscopes and has refused the title. Thus it’s fallen on his younger uncle to hold the fort down until the main dude gets his shit together. The uncle threatens/teases that he’ll steal away the main girl if the main dude doesn’t tap dat ass, specifically on Friday since that’s the day the main dude is shown to have the worst luck (main dude: I hate you so much). Despite lots of shit happening, the main dude and main chick bonk. And uncle is informed of this via a camera he installed on the bookshelf in the main dude’s apartment. Yes folks, he is watching his nephew get laid. Wow… Uncle comments that he’ll show the main girl how real men pleasure their women and he goes off laughing. The fuck?

IMG_1533

Kurokyoushi to Kurashimasu– oh gawd, this one got a second chapter too. Good news is the main guy ISN’T licking cats no more. I honestly didn’t pay too much attention. Main chick is recapping in the shower when main dude comes in saying he forgot his shampoo. Why he needs his shampoo at that moment I don’t know, maybe to clean his mouth out from licking feral animals? The main chick sprays him with a removable shower hose and he ends up getting sick. He demands she take care of him in payment. She tries to feed him peaches but ends up so nervous she keeps dropping them. He gets fed up and tells her to feed him via mouth to mouth. And to not worry, it’s no like they’re kissing so it’s all good. She eventually does it and the main guy is like wait I like the syrup and cleans the inside of her mouth with his tongue. Him: it’s not kissing. Me: no because that’s called FRENCHING you pedo. He takes his shirt off and the main girl freaks before snapping to and wiping the sweat off him. She comments her mom did this for her dad cuz he got sick often. Randomly the guy flashbacks and it’s hinted that the main dude might have been the one who caused the accident that claimed the main chick’s parents. He hugs her and tells her he’ll protect her since it’s his responsibility and then passes out. Her: ? She gets sick the next day and he just lols. He leaves her a can of peaches and runs off. End. Since I don’t like this dude, his actions do not humor me. He needs to calm all his personalities down :/

IMG_1534

Nigarerarenai Seikai (The Inescapable World) – OMG, talk about a brain fuck. I did not see ANY of this coming (FYI this is long). The story starts with the main dude talking about how beautiful the main girl is. He thinks no matter what happens, she’s always sparkly and shit. And then we flip the next page and see the main girl getting rammed from behind. She asks her assailant to stop and the main dude pauses to threaten he’ll expose her secret to her boyfriend. Confronted with that possibility, the girl cries and tells him to continue. Afterwards, she dresses without looking at him. He tells her he’ll be waiting for her again come Monday. Tears in her eyes, she sadly says “I’ll be here” and walks away. Me: this sick bastard. We get a flashback to six months. The boy goes to an all boys school and the girl goes to an all girls school. The schools are right next to each other, separated by fence. One day a paper he had in his hand flew over to the girl’s side. The main girl picked it up and returned it to him. He fell in love with her but then learned she had a boyfriend that goes to the same school as the main dude. They meet during their times off to talk by the fence. The boyfriend is the shojo hero – handsome, popular, and smart. For the main dude, he’s just there. He has family problems in that his dad suddenly gets a stroke one day of stress after getting laid off and is now a potato in the hospital. Mom freaks now because she’s afraid the son will die or something suddenly like the dad. The main guy’s only solace is that when he closes his eyes, he sees the main girl smiling. Every day he goes and pervs on the main girl meeting the shojo hero (yeah that’s not creepy…). Shojo hero kisses the main girl one day and gets blushy. The main girl apologizes that her dad is super strict and won’t let her go on a date with shojo hero. He tells her it’s okay, her parents just love her lots that’s all. The main guy comments how for some reason, the two look pathetic. One night, while out on the town cuz he didn’t want to endure mom’s OMG ARE YOU DEAD  states, the main dude runs into some people he knows from middle school. The guy comments how they haven’t seen each other in a while and asks if the main guy has gone rebellious, seeing how late it is right now. The main guy tells this dude to not touch him. The dude instead pulls out some photos and asks the main dude if he wants to buy them. The main dude is about to say no when he sees the pictures. I’LL BUY THEM ALL! He also buys a favor from the dude. The next day, the main dude finds the boyfriend and tells him the teacher is looking for him. We then jump to the main girl who is waiting by the fence, concerned with why her boyfriend hasn’t shown up. Suddenly someone is behind her and she sees the main dude on the other side of the fence. She recognizes him as the boy from a long time ago, though how she could tell who he is when he’s got his rape face going is surprising. He introduces himself as the boyfriend’s classmate. The girl feels a little better about his sudden unexplained presence when the main guy kicks the gate next to them. It swings open. The main chick is surprised the gate is open – what happened to the lock? (why is there a gate opening between the two schools?). The main guy grabs her arm and pulls her to the girl’s side of the schools. He then drags her off to a secluded location (how he knows the secluded locations is beyond me). She protests but stops when he shows her one of the photos he bought from his “friend.” The main girl visibly pales and grabs the photo, shaking. He tells her he’s got plenty more where that came from. Confronted with this knowledge, the main girl starts to cry and beg the main dude to not tell her boyfriend. She’ll do anything. And that’s how she ends up sucking the main dude’s dick in the next panel. Me: D: wtf!? The main guy explains that her sexual powers and his superiority over the boyfriend are what lead him to then mount the girl as she’s screaming no!.
We learn the reason the main guy was able to open the lock is because his buddy had changed the locks, and now the main guy has access to the gate. Since then, life has continued. In exchange for his silence, the main girl is forced to do sexual favors for the main character (holy shit this is fucked up – what’s on those pictures?? Maybe she was raped or something…well, besides what’s going down right now with the main turd character – and it was documented!?). The main girl meets with her boyfriend still and the main guy still spies on them (omg this is so fucked up). The boyfriend comments his class will be going on a school trip to Canada soon (what??? When did field trips get so fancy!?) but the main dude isn’t going. The main girl asks why the boyfriend cares about the main dude. The boyfriend explains that the main dude’s dad got laid off because of his dad. Shortly after, the dad goes into the hospital and the boyfriend feels like it’s all cuz of his dad saying get. The main girl tells him it’s not his problem but the boyfriend says he can’t ignore the main dude. The girl is silent and looks off to the distance, remarking that she can understand. Poor main dude. Main dude hears this and is emotionally troubled. We flash back again and learn mom has progressed even worse. Now she spends money on anything and everything. Dad is still KO’d. The main guy tells mom that if she doesn’t slow her roll…but she doesn’t want to hear it. Soon they find themselves in financial problems with mom’s spending and dad’s hospital bills. When stressed, the main guy closes his eyes and thinks of the main girl. However, now instead of smiling, she’s looking at him in pain and disgust. When they next meet, she tries to give him money. He throws it to the ground, grabs her by her hair, and tells her to get onto all fours. He forces her onto her hands and knees as she’s protesting and he unbuckles his pants. He pulls he face away from his as he enters. They do the thing and the main dude asks if it feels good. She hasn’t even done what they’re doing with her boyfriend yet (holy fuck this dude is like several levels of please arrest this sicko). With tears in her eyes, she glares at him and tells him her boyfriend would never force her around like the main dude is. The main guy raper faces hard and throws the main chick against a wall. He grabs her wrist and tells her she’s got pluck. He then makes it rain photos and asks her if that means she’s now good with exposing her secret to the boyfriend? The main girl stares at the photos, tears in her eyes but says nothing. However, someone calls out her name. We pan out and see the boyfriend staring at the two, the main guy on top of the main girl, photos all around them. The boyfriend, shocked, says he saw the gate separating the to schools open and he came in to investigate the sounds of someone getting some action. He asks why the main dude is with her (Uhhhhh shouldn’t you ask why she’s crying and half nekkid with a dude hovering over her, dick hanging out???). The girl pleads for the boyfriend not to come any closer and so he does. He looks at the photos at his feet. They show the main girl in a lot of compromising positions with a lot of dudes (WTF!?). Him: D: When asked wtf, she tries to plead with him, that her love for him is real. She reaches out for him but the boyfriend yells at her to keep her whore hands to herself. He leaves and the main girl stares up at the sky. If you’re wondering about the main dude, he pulled his pants back on and is sitting off to the side, spying from the sidelines like usual. The main girl comes back to him. With tears in her eyes, she pulls her bra off and asks to continue (me: wait what?). And after coming this far, you think the main guy is going to say no? So they fuck. And kiss for the first time. The main guy comments how passionate this bout is (guess now that she’s willing? …I-I don’t know wtf is going on anymore…).
After they finish, they both put their clothes on. The main girl smiles and asks if the main guy hates her too? The main guy asks a question we’ve all been burning to know: wtf? The girl says it’s to fuck with her dad. He’s always watching her. At home. At school. Even now. She tilts her head and he see hidden in a tree is a camera (omg I don’t like where this is going). Every since she was little, she thought that was just how things were but…now it just pisses her off. So to get back at him, she goes around and sleeps with dudes. Yet he hasn’t said a thing. He just watches.
WHAT!?

ARE YOU TELLING ME SHE HAS BEEN RIDING THESE GUYS KNOWING FULL WELL HER FATHER WAS WATCHING THIS SHIT IN HOPES OF GETTING SOME KIND OF REACTION OUT OF HIM!?

EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW

AND HE WATCHES

HE WATCHES!11!!!

EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EW EWWWWWWW

GO WATCH SOME FOOTBALL OR SOMETHING YOU SICK FUCK!

OMG WTF IS WRONG WITH MANGA-KA!? OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMGOMGOJAKLFJ;KLADJFOAJLAJSDKLJASE;

I don’t know why the main guy isn’t freaking out more, probably because he’s just as fucked up as her. Face poker, he asks if she’s ok with how things are. She’s like meh, at least I’m loaded *face palm*. She continues, saying she’s glad with what happened with her boyfriend. He’s too pure of a person. He’s never had problems. His parents love him. He’s a beautiful person. It makes her jealous. Fucked up folk like her and the main dude can never hope to be like him. She starts to cry and so does the main guy. He thinks how he thought the main girl was pretty when he first met her and how he thinks she was still pretty when he was violating her. To him, the main girl is pretty no matter what. He touches the main girl’s face before pulling her into a hug. The main girl remarks how the main guy is able to hold her with such care. We see him and he’s shaking (not sure why – maybe because he’s re-read this one shot and realized how fucked up it is and his brain can’t take it?).

“Whatever happens, happens. We can’t see the past or the future but, we have love that borders madness”

D: omg…omg…That. Was. Fucked. Up. Just when I think, there’s no way to top that, Japan goes, now hold on a second here you go. Wow…was not expecting that fuck storm at all. Why the dad watching? Where is mom to stop this shit? Why sleeping with other dudes? I think burning the house down would probably earn you more of a response lady. Millions of other questions. OMG…I can’t think right now.

Excuse me while I go and rethink why I’m subscribing to this magazine. To those who want to experience the fun first hand, you can buy the issue digitally from bookwalker:http://bookwalker.jp/de4a7b22b3-a349-44ac-8229-625d518c456b/Love-Jossie-vol-3/

3 thoughts on “Love Jossie #3 continuing to still be NSFW

  1. There are so many other ways to get back at your dad that doesn’t involve providing him with creepy porn. Like, just flick the middle finger at every camera you see or smash the cameras or rob a bank or literally just anything else

    • Haha omg your comment made me laugh!
      So very true – there were plenty of other options for pissing daddy off than giving him front stage access to her bump & grind…not sure why she choose that option…

  2. Pingback: Backlog Attack Part II: Day 4 | Spoils

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s